Entaco Ltd, Redditch

Entaco Ltd
Unit 90;Heming Road;Washford Industrial Estate
B98 0EA Redditch - Washford
Worcestershire England
01527 830940
01527 840949
Verified Listing, updated 2 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
ENTACO LIMITED
Company Number
03322474
Previous Names
4/4/1997 - NEEDLE & TACKLE COMPANY LIMITED
SIC Code
25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Entaco is a diverse company with a rich heritage steeped in the origins of the English needle making industry.
In conjuction with needle manufacture Entaco has a modern manufacturing medical clean room facility, monitored to ISO 14644 (class 7) and internationally recognised patented longline fishing systems.


Keywords:
Quilting, Needlework, Manufacture Of Metal Products, Medical, Hardware, Industry, Tools, Embroidery, Clean, Manufactures, Sewing, Needles, Hands, Beading, Applique, Chenille, Cross-Stitch, Knitters, Sewing Needles, Quilting Supplies, Medical Appliances, Hand Sewing Needles, Needle Making, Needle Manufacturers, Embroidery Needles, Fishing Systems, Entaco Limited
Entaco Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Entaco Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 6 The Glebe
    B98 9AW  Beoley
  2. 4 Market Place
    B49 5AE  Alcester
  3. 2 Buntsford Pk Rd
    B60 3DX  Bromsgrove
  4. 129 Golden Cross Lane
    B61 0LA  Catshill
  5. In Webbs Of Wychbold Wychbold
    WR9 0DG  Wychbold
  6. Po Box 7098, Knowle
    B93 9LD  Solihull
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies